Temporary opening hours: 9am to 5pm / Mon - Fri
Click here for more info re: COVID-19 >>

Shop

SEND AN ENQUIRY

Got a question or product enquiry? Send us a message

FAST SHIPPING

Products in stock are generally shipped the same day.

AJA FiDO-4R-MM Optical Fiber to Quad SDI Converter

Code: BLO/AJA-FiDO-4R-MM
FiDO-4R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

For purchasing information    

Enquire Now

FiDO-4R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

Features

  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty