Shop

AJA FiDO-2T-MM Dual SDI to Optical Fiber Converter

Code: BLO/AJA-FiDO-2T-MM
$1,365.00
FiDO-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

ENQUIRE NOW

Got a question about this product?
Send us a message

Out of Stock

Out of stock - Usually ships in 3-5 days

FiDO-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

Features

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty