Temporary opening hours: 9am to 5pm / Mon - Fri
Click here for more info re: COVID-19 >>

Shop

SEND AN ENQUIRY

Got a question or product enquiry? Send us a message

FAST SHIPPING

Products in stock are generally shipped the same day.

AJA SDI over Fiber to HDMI Converter

Code: BLO/AJA-Hi5-Fiber
Hi5-Fiber converts 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel 3G-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. Hi5-Fiber provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

For purchasing information    

Enquire Now

Hi5-Fiber converts 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel 3G-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. Hi5-Fiber provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Features

  • Fiber optic 3G-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • five year warranty